2017 Tournament Champions

 

DIAMOND NATION CLOSES 162-TOURNAMENT SEASON -- DID YOUR TEAM WIN A TITLE?

 

When the Halloween Mash Tournament concluded on Oct. 28, Diamond Nation put to bed an outdoor tournament season that began more than seven months earlier on March 11 with the Spring Fever Tournament.
 
The bustling 65-acre baseball and softball complex on River Road in Flemington, N.J. continues to hum in the winter but the tournament season is officially in hiatus until early March. Marty Clark, Diamond Nation’s Director of Tournaments and Leagues charts each tournament and has provided the lengthy list below of our 2017 tournament champions.
 
While there were five tournaments that did not crown a champion, Diamond Nation crowned 157 tournament champions. The NJ Jays edged Grit Baseball, 6-3, in the last 2017 game played at the northeast region’s largest baseball/softball facility on Nov. 2. 
 
There were several programs that won multiple championships at Diamond Nation this past spring, summer and fall. The top winners were the Diamond Jacks, who won 45 tournament championships, All-Out Baseball secured 15 titles, Richmond County Baseball Club won six times and Tri-State Arsenal nailed down five championships at Diamond Nation.
 
Here is the list of Diamond Nation’s 2017 Tournament Champions as we take a breather from the more than 5,000 games that were played at the facility the past seven months.

 

Spring Invitational

11u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 11u
12u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 12u
13u:
  Hunterdon Hurricanes
 

April Fools

09u:
  Legit Baseball
11u:
  All Out Pack
12u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 12u
13u:
  Diamond Jacks 13u Gold
14u:
  Molina Baseball
 

 

 

King of the Diamond

10u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 10u
11u:
  Jersey Storm
12u:
  All Out Pack
14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u

 


Easter Extravaganza

10u:
  All Out Pack
12u:
  RCBC Americans
13u:
  RCBC 13u Nationals
14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u
 

Jennie Finch Spring Invitational

10u:
  Impact Panthers
12u:
  Empire State Huskies
14u:
  Jersey Outlaws Futures

 


Battle at the Turf

09u:
  ProSwing TPS
10u:
  All Out Pack
11u:
  Generals Blue
12u:
  Team Combat
13u:
  SJ Hawks
14u:
  FTB Tucci Northeast

 

Williams Harley Davidson

                        10u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 10u
11u:
  RCBC Nationals
   13u Red Bracket:
  Brooklyn Blue Storm
13u White Bracket:
  All Out 13u Pack

 


Mother's Day Classic

                        09u:
  Mid-State Mavericks & SJ Titans Elite
  10u Gold Bracket:
  All Out Pack & Bordentown Dodgers
10u Bronz Bracket:
  Diamond Jacks Super 10u & Galloway Twp. Mustangs
12u Green Bracket:
  Diamond Jacks Super 12u
  12u Gold Bracket:
  ProSwing TPS & Diamond Jacks Gold 12u

 


Spring Classic

 10u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 10u 
 11u:
  SJ Young Guns
 12u:
  Body Armour Titans 
 13u:
  RCBC Nationals 

 


Memorial Day Blast

10u:
  Tri-State Arsenal Prime
11u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 11u
12u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 12u
13u:
  Hunterdon Hurricanes
14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u
15u:
  Baseball U PA

 

 

Homerun Classic

                               09u:
  Brooklyn High Heat
                               11u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 11u
       15u White Bracket:
  ASBA Futures South 2020 
          15u Red Bracket:
  PA Shockers 
   17/18u Gold Bracket:
  MSI 2018 Nationals 
 17/18u Green Bracket:
  Bronx Bombers Underclass 

 


All Star Tailgate

12u:
  Tri State Arsenal Prime
13u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 13u
14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u

 


Super 16 Invitational

   Red Bracket:
  All Out 16u Pack
  Blue Bracket:
  ASBA Futures East 2019
Green Bracket:
  Boston Prospects

 


Super 10 & 11 Invitational

10u:
  Diamond Jacks Gold 10u
11u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 11u

 


Super 17 Invitational Bracket 1

   Red Bracket:
  Stars Baseball 17u Blue
  Blue Bracket:
  Diamond Jacks Super 17u
Green Bracket:
  Body Armour Titans

 


Super 17 Invitational Bracket 2

  Red Bracket:
  Full Count Baseball 17u
 Blue Bracket:
  Blackhawks National
Black Bracket:
  Rising Stars Baseball

 


Super 12 Invitational

12u:
  Monmouth Nationals  

 


Super 16 World Series

   Red Bracket:
  Putty Hill Panthers
White Bracket:
  Diamond Jacks Super 16u
  Blue Bracket:
  Blackhawks National

 


Super 17 World Series

17u:
  Bluerocks Baseball 17u

 


Independence Day Firecracker

12u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 12u
13u:
  NJ Prime
14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u
15u:
  Sluggersville Philly Bluesox

 

Diamond Nation 15u World Series

15u:
  CT Wolfpack

 


Diamond Nation Youth World Series

                        09u:
  Legit Baseball
                        10u:
  All Out Pack
                        11u:
  Tri State Arsenal
                        12u:
  Tri State Arsenal McAdams
   13u Red Bracket:
  Complete Game of PA
13u White Bracket:
  NJ Axemen

 


Diamond Nation 18u World Series

18u:
  CT Capitals

 


Best Show on Turf 

10u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 10u
11u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 11u
12u:
  LI Jr. Ducks Select
13u:
  Hunterdon Hurricanes
14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u
16u:
  Wladyka Continental

 


Garden State Invitational

17u:
  All Out 17u Pack

 


Mid-Summer Classic

                        09u:
  All Out 9u Pack
                        10u:
  BlueClaws Baseball Academy
                        12u:
  Liberty Bell Patriots  
                        13u:
  Hudson Valley Militia
   15u Red Bracket:
  TCB 15u Americans
15u Green Bracket:
  HV Bulldogs

 


Diamond Nation 14u World Series

14u:
  Baseball U of PA

 


Super 16 Weekday Invitational

 Red Bracket:
  Pro Skills
Blue Bracket:
  Central Bucks Bulldogs

 


Beat the Heat

10u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 10u
11u:
  Generals Blue
12u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 12u

 


16u Mid-Summer Classic

 Blue Bracket:
  NY Nighthawks
Black Bracket:
  Team NJ Elite
  Red Bracket:
  The Clubhouse 2019's

 


18u Blue Chip Prospects

White Bracket:
  Legend Prospects 16u
 Navy Bracket:
  Diamond Jacks Super 17u
Black Bracket:
  The Clubhouse Elite
  Gold Bracket:
  TCB 18u Americans

 

Boys of Summer & Summer Bash

10u:
  NY Prospects
11u:
  Richmond Titans
12u:
  Richmond County Nationals
13u:
  BBA Expos
14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u
15u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 15u

 


16u Blue Chip Prospects

16u:
  All Out 16u Pack

 


Summer Finale

                            11u:
  Team Francisco  
                            12u:
  Avengers Baseball
                            13u:
  Dig In Baseball
                            14u:
  BC Brushback Baseball
                            15u:
  All Out 15u Pack
                            16u:
  G.I.D. Swarm
 17/18u Red Bracket:
  Taconic Rangers Nationals
17/18u Blue Bracket:
  Bronx Bombers

 


18u College Elite Showcase

18u:
  Team BC

 

Labor Day Blast

      14u:
  Baseball Steel Gold
      15u:
  RCBC Nationals
      16u:
  Mid Atlantic Baseball 16u
17/18u:
  US Elite

 


Slugfest

10u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 10u
12u:
 BlueClaws Baseball Academy

 


Super 17 Fall Invitational

  Gold Bracket:
  Diamond Jacks Super 17 Underclass
   Red Bracket:
  All Out Scout
Green Bracket:
  Bronx Bombers Underclass

 


Grand Slam

11u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 11u
13u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 13u
14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u
16u:
  All Out Pack

 


Fall Invitational

                        11u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 11u
                        12u:
  Jersey Storm
                        14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u
  16u Gold Bracket:
  All Out Pack
16u White Bracket:
  PPH Patriots

 

Finch's Aces Fall Invitational

                        10u:
  Team Long Island
  12u Gold Bracket:
  Banshees 12u Black
12u Silver Bracket:
  SJ Mystics
  14u Gold Bracket:
  Crusaders Fastpitch 14u Purple
14u Silver Bracket:
  Team Long Island
                        16u:
  Razorbacks
                        18u:
  Tsunami Gold Romano

 


Fall Brawl

      10u:
  Diamond Jacks 10u
      11u:
  Diamond Jacks 11u
      13u:
  Tri State Arsenal 13u Prime
      15u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 15u
17/18u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 17 Underclass

 


Fall Harvest

                        12u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 12u
                        14u:
  Diamond Jacks Super 14u
16u Green Bracket:
  Flood City Elite
   16u Red Bracket:
  9ers Baseball Club